Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zahedan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zahedan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zahedan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8893,660
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,3533,326
AlgiersAlgeria 5,3503,324
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9453,073
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,3498,917
AzulArgentina 14,5219,023
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8326,731
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3315,798
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,7896,083
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6686,008
AmberleyAustralia 11,6357,230
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7381,080
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,488925
AimoresBrazil 12,1777,567
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,5797,195
AltamiraBrazil 12,4107,712
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1498,171
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,6467,859
ApodiBrazil 11,1566,932
AracajuBrazil 11,3637,061
AracuaiBrazil 12,1467,548
AragarcasBrazil 13,0788,127
AraxaBrazil 12,7397,916
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,2346,981
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2817,010
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2596,997
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0725,637
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3945,838
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2084,479
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6606,624
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8976,772
AbecheChad 4,4582,770
AntofagastaChile 15,1589,419
AricaChile 14,9429,285
AltaiChina 3,0881,919
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4758,995
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4018,949
AraucaColombia 13,4428,353
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,4917,762
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,4257,721
AzuaDominican Republic 12,5817,818
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9661,843
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7391,702
AswanEgypt 2,8461,769
AsyutEgypt 2,9301,821
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2908,880
AsmaraEritrea 2,7461,706
AssabEritrea 2,6131,624
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2372,011
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8252,998
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,00410,567
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6784,771
AccraGhana 6,9094,293
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,3942,109
AthensGreece 3,5412,201
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5362,198
AasiaatGreenland 7,8584,883
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4224,612
AputiteqGreenland 7,1264,428
AkureyriIceland 6,5474,068
AgraIndia 1,6971,054
AhmedabadIndia 1,370851
AkolaIndia 1,8931,176
AllahabadIndia 2,1021,306
AmritsarIndia 1,360845
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,0414,997
AbadanIran 1,221759
ArakIran 1,166725
AlbengaItaly 4,8803,032
AlgheroItaly 4,8713,027
AmendolaItaly 4,2502,641
AnconaItaly 4,4462,763
ArezzoItaly 4,5792,845
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2894,529
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2254,490
AbashiriJapan 7,2894,530
AburatsuJapan 6,6364,124
AikawaJapan 7,0114,357
AjiroJapan 7,1894,468
AkitaJapan 7,1074,417
AkuneJapan 6,5124,046
AomoriJapan 7,1244,427
AsahikawaJapan 7,1534,445
AsosanJapan 6,5614,077
AmmanJordan 2,3911,486
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,0931,300
AinaziLatvia 4,2182,621
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,1023,170
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0623,146
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,5563,453
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,8132,991
AtarMauritania 7,4014,599
AgalegaMauritius 4,4552,768
AcapulcoMexico 14,4728,993
AayanbulagMongolia 3,7332,320
AltaiMongolia 3,5852,228
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,0632,525
AgadirMorocco 6,6714,145
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1603,207
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6728,496
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8868,629
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0328,719
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8298,594
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8828,627
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9278,655
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9268,654
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2068,828
AgadezNiger 5,5343,439
AsuncionParaguay 13,9958,697
ArequipaPeru 14,9689,301
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,2303,872
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,82811,700
AradRomania 3,8862,415
AjanRussia 6,5534,072
AldanRussia 5,7853,595
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5221,567
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6692,280
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9274,304
AnadyrRussia 8,2105,102
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1492,578
ArmavirRussia 2,4451,519
AstrakhanRussia 2,1801,354
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,3528,919
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2093,859
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7533,575
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6463,509
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8383,628
Abu HamedSudan 2,9901,858
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3262,067
AqiqSudan 2,6171,627
ArbaatSudan 2,6371,639
AromaSudan 2,9461,831
AtbaraSudan 3,0291,882
Abu KamalSyria 1,9591,217
AleppoSyria 2,3291,447
AranyaprathetThailand 4,6162,869
AtakpameTogo 6,6764,148
AdanaTurkey 2,5131,562
AfyonTurkey 2,9621,841
AnkaraTurkey 2,7971,738
AntalyaTurkey 2,9111,809
AshgabatTurkmenistan 973605
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6903,536
AberporthUk 5,8253,620
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7893,597
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8841,792
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0021,866
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 833518
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 847526
ArtigasUruguay 14,0638,739
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2817,631
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,4257,100
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5027,148
Abilene, TxUsa 12,8357,976
Ada, MnUsa 11,2286,977
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2917,016
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9527,427
Akron, OhUsa 11,2817,010
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4497,736
Albany, GaUsa 12,2407,606
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7466,678
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,4727,129
Albion, NeUsa 11,7797,319
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,7247,907
Aledo, IlUsa 11,6627,247
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5687,189
Algona, IaUsa 11,5597,183
Alice, TxUsa 13,2428,229
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0146,844
Alliance, NeUsa 11,8897,388
Alma, MiUsa 11,2366,982
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9806,823
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1628,179
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5937,826
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7706,692
Amite, LaUsa 12,6697,873
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5595,940
Anderson, InUsa 11,5687,188
Anderson, ScUsa 11,9097,400
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0206,848
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2917,016
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5436,552
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5067,771
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5967,828
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8467,361
Ashland, WiUsa 11,0576,871
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5937,204
Atchison, KsUsa 11,9487,425
Athens, GaUsa 12,0237,471
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,1057,522
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0746,881
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7745,452
Auburn, NeUsa 11,9307,414
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0097,463
Augusta, MtUsa 11,4827,135
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4527,116
Austin, TxUsa 12,9938,074
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,552965
AndizanUzbekistan 1,6251,010
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1368,163
AdenYemen 2,4701,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -