Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zahedan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zahedan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zahedan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 883549
BustAfghanistan 406252
BatnaAlgeria 5,0943,165
BecharAlgeria 5,9673,708
BejaiaAlgeria 5,1893,225
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0013,729
BiskraAlgeria 5,1633,208
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2343,252
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4398,972
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2728,869
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2858,877
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6708,495
ByrdAntarctica 14,3958,945
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,7569,169
BarilocheArgentina 15,5359,654
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,3568,921
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1706,941
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6617,246
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4275,237
BrestBelarus 3,9482,453
BrusselsBelgium 5,2033,233
Belize CityBelize 13,8318,595
BeninBenin 6,6244,116
BohiconBenin 6,6084,106
BermudaBermuda 11,0606,873
BageBrazil 13,8718,619
BambuiBrazil 12,6697,872
BarbacenaBrazil 12,5157,777
BarbalhaBrazil 11,3907,078
BarcelosBrazil 13,2908,258
BarraBrazil 11,9627,433
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,8707,376
BarreirasBrazil 12,1947,577
BelémBrazil 11,9547,429
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4707,749
BelterraBrazil 12,6407,855
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,9517,426
Bom JesusBrazil 13,4458,355
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,0987,518
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6577,865
BrevesBrazil 12,1607,557
BurgasBulgaria 3,3082,055
BurundiBurundi 4,9593,081
BatouriCameroon 5,6193,492
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1286,294
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2466,988
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3965,839
Banff, AbCanada 11,0396,860
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6406,612
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0405,618
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,1246,912
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7746,695
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9426,800
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6366,610
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7236,663
Brandon, MbCanada 10,9886,828
Broadview, SkCanada 10,9896,829
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2975,156
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0356,857
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5075,908
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0635,632
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2513,263
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4882,789
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,5399,656
BeijingChina 5,1133,177
BarranquillaColombia 13,4828,378
Benito SalasColombia 14,1238,776
BogotáColombia 13,9008,637
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3042,674
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7002,920
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3753,340
BaniDominican Republic 12,5647,807
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6277,846
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4747,751
BahariyaEgypt 3,1061,930
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8821,791
BiarritzFrance 5,6573,515
BordeauxFrance 5,5773,466
BrestFrance 5,8323,624
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,39110,185
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,39010,185
BitamGabon 6,0343,749
BanjulGambia 8,0795,020
BerlinGermany 4,6252,874
BrockenGermany 4,7872,975
BokeGuinea 8,0374,994
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0635,010
BudapestHungary 4,0932,544
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0782,534
BangaloreIndia 2,5161,563
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0651,283
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,7101,684
BikanerIndia 1,221759
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,8494,256
BabolsarIran 1,112691
Bandar AbbasIran 508316
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,382859
Bandar LengehIran 680423
BirjandIran 411255
BushehrIran 978608
BaghdadIraq 1,6341,015
BasraIraq 1,267787
BelmulletIreland 6,1773,838
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0443,756
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1592,585
BergamoItaly 4,7642,960
BolognaItaly 4,6302,877
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6462,887
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2262,626
BrindisiItaly 4,0562,520
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0254,365
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2624,512
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2901,423
BeirutLebanon 2,4461,520
BenghaziLibya 3,8692,404
BirzaiLithuania 4,0992,547
BitolaMacedonia 3,7752,346
BlantyreMalawi 5,7393,566
BvumbweMalawi 5,7573,577
BintuluMalaysia 6,2143,862
BamakoMali 7,2924,531
Bko-SMali 7,2914,531
BougounMali 7,3044,539
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0594,386
BaitagMongolia 3,2312,008
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5962,235
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,3682,714
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8653,023
BayandelgerMongolia 4,7872,975
BayankhongorMongolia 3,9032,425
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7882,975
BulganMongolia 4,1862,601
BhamawMyanmar 3,6342,258
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7378,536
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0458,727
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,0468,729
BilmaNiger 4,9793,094
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9513,698
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5203,430
BergenNorway 5,3223,307
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3213,307
BjornoyaNorway 5,5243,432
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1983,230
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1903,225
BadinPakistan 958596
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,195743
BalakotPakistan 1,296805
BarkhanPakistan 854531
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9998,699
BascoPhilippines 6,1723,835
BialystokPoland 4,0262,502
BejaPortugal 6,2853,906
BragancaPortugal 6,1043,793
BistritaRomania 3,6842,289
BucharestRomania 3,4782,161
BajkitRussia 4,4142,743
BarabinskRussia 3,1941,985
BarnaulRussia 3,2352,010
BerezovoRussia 3,8442,389
BiserRussia 3,2342,010
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9133,674
BogdarinRussia 5,0053,110
BogucanyRussia 4,2522,642
BomnakRussia 5,9863,720
BorRussia 4,1582,584
BorzjaRussia 5,1363,191
BratskRussia 4,3622,711
BelgradeSerbia 3,9162,433
BoSierra Leone 7,8984,908
BontheSierra Leone 7,9914,965
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2462,639
BerberaSomalia 2,6811,666
BusanSouth Korea 6,3133,923
BadajozSpain 6,1763,838
BarcelonaSpain 5,3873,347
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8413,630
BabanusaSudan 3,9702,467
BaselSwitzerland 4,9403,070
BernSwitzerland 4,9413,071
BangkokThailand 4,4322,754
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4252,750
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1002,548
BizerteTunisia 4,7652,961
BalikesirTurkey 3,2021,990
BursaTurkey 3,1181,938
BayramalyTurkmenistan 912567
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9803,716
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9303,685
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9303,685
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6303,499
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6373,503
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5183,429
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7997,953
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9158,025
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2076,964
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4315,239
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4325,240
Batesville, MsUsa 12,3237,658
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7247,907
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0237,471
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5577,182
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6646,627
Beeville, TxUsa 13,1928,197
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,5967,206
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5077,772
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2605,754
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5466,554
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9565,565
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3645,819
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1886,952
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,5787,195
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9036,775
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2237,595
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5837,819
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,3407,046
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5747,192
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9747,441
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2837,012
Blakely, GaUsa 12,3857,696
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8796,760
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0808,128
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,8897,388
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1977,580
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9386,797
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6356,608
Bowler, WiUsa 11,1916,954
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,8587,369
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8637,372
Brenham, TxUsa 12,9618,054
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8496,741
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,2837,633
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,7437,297
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9076,778
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4427,110
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9367,417
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5217,781
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4378,350
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9357,417
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,0398,103
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4027,086
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3607,059
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9696,816
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7187,903
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6247,223
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,6887,263
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5646,565
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8927,390
BajsunUzbekistan 1,132704
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7147,901
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1068,144
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4994,038
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5114,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -