Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zahedan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zahedan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zahedan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 614382
ChlefAlgeria 5,5283,435
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0593,144
CeresArgentina 14,5529,043
ChamicalArgentina 14,9709,303
ChepesArgentina 15,0239,335
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,2179,456
ConcordiaArgentina 14,2288,842
CórdobaArgentina 14,8019,197
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,8009,197
CorrientesArgentina 14,1798,811
CairnsAustralia 10,4426,489
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7067,274
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2625,134
CedunaAustralia 10,2876,392
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0056,839
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,1796,325
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2356,982
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0436,241
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8007,332
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9376,175
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1851,979
CharnocksBarbados 12,0667,498
CotonouBenin 6,6244,116
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2457,609
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,4317,725
CabroboBrazil 11,4577,120
CaceresBrazil 13,6128,459
CaetiteBrazil 12,0607,494
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,0546,869
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,5158,398
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,4498,358
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,7537,925
Campos SalesBrazil 11,4787,133
CanavieirasBrazil 11,7897,326
CaparaoBrazil 12,3027,644
CapinopolisBrazil 12,9518,048
CaratingaBrazil 12,2957,640
CaravelasBrazil 11,9207,407
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,1917,576
CarolinaBrazil 12,1827,570
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,2558,237
CataguasesBrazil 12,4217,718
CatalaoBrazil 12,7737,937
CatanduvaBrazil 13,0048,081
CaxiasBrazil 11,6517,240
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,5338,410
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,9256,789
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4817,756
ChapecoBrazil 13,5918,445
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,3098,271
CipoBrazil 11,5137,154
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,4067,709
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3817,694
CordeiroBrazil 12,4197,717
CorrentinaBrazil 12,2387,605
CorumbaBrazil 13,7338,534
CoximBrazil 13,4438,354
CrateusBrazil 11,4077,089
CuiabaBrazil 13,4378,350
CuritibaBrazil 13,2128,210
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0416,861
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9955,590
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1636,937
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2835,147
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3175,168
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0005,592
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9275,548
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0456,863
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8896,767
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0155,602
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,2556,994
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1796,325
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9256,167
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8906,146
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8866,143
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1206,910
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9576,188
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3965,839
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9846,204
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3755,826
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9376,175
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0015,593
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2065,099
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6496,618
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5636,564
Comox, BcCanada 11,1926,955
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4315,860
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1435,682
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9186,784
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2166,970
ChicoChile 15,5299,650
ChillanChile 15,6009,694
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,6929,751
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,2719,490
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,6529,727
Curico-General FreireChile 15,5119,639
ChangchunChina 5,8153,613
ChangduChina 3,4732,158
ChangshaChina 5,0183,118
ChengduChina 4,1252,563
ChongqingChina 4,3912,728
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5268,405
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,3702,716
CamagueyCuba 12,8427,980
CasablancaCuba 12,9658,057
ChebCzech Republic 4,6282,876
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7712,965
CabreraDominican Republic 12,4237,720
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,5427,794
CotuiDominican Republic 12,4817,756
CanarEcuador 14,8289,214
CairoEgypt 2,8371,763
CaenFrance 5,5393,442
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3813,344
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,9567,429
CocobeachGabon 6,2743,899
CologneGermany 5,0223,121
ChiosGreece 3,3322,071
CorfuGreece 3,8812,412
ConakryGuinea 7,9924,966
CatacamasHonduras 13,9318,657
CholutecaHonduras 14,1518,793
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,7041,680
CherrapunjiIndia 3,0741,910
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,0741,910
ChahbaharIran 466290
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1133,799
ClonesIreland 5,9943,725
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0763,776
CorkIreland 6,0943,787
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0943,787
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8132,991
CameriItaly 4,8433,010
CampobassoItaly 4,3382,696
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,7532,954
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,7752,967
Cape FrascaItaly 4,8613,021
Cape MeleItaly 4,8763,030
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2792,659
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2992,672
CerviaItaly 4,5492,827
CiampinoItaly 4,5112,803
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6752,905
Cisa PassItaly 4,7382,944
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5742,842
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5862,850
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2972,670
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,1222,562
ChibaJapan 7,2554,508
ChichibuJapan 7,1534,445
ChichijimaJapan 7,7894,840
ChoshiJapan 7,3144,545
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3981,490
ChilekaMalawi 5,7393,566
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6473,509
ChitipaMalawi 5,2653,272
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4088,332
ComitanMexico 14,1648,802
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6936,023
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9723,090
ChoirMongolia 4,4772,782
CasablancaMorocco 6,3943,973
ChindeMozambique 5,9503,698
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7442,327
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6788,500
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0468,729
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7738,559
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8478,605
CondegaNicaragua 14,0998,761
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,0172,496
ChejuNorth Korea 6,1363,813
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,1263,807
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,1913,847
ChhorPakistan 981610
ChitralPakistan 1,246774
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,7188,525
ConcepcionParaguay 13,9058,641
CajamarcaPeru 15,0979,381
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9819,309
ChiclayoPeru 15,1949,442
ChimbotePeru 15,2289,463
CuzcoPeru 14,8639,236
CzestochowaPoland 4,1902,604
CoimbraPortugal 6,2763,900
CalafatRomania 3,7052,302
CeahlauRomania 3,5782,223
ClujRomania 3,7392,323
ConstantaRomania 3,2742,034
CraiovaRomania 3,6412,263
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7863,595
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4192,746
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6394,126
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0354,993
Cape UelenRussia 8,5475,312
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7944,222
CaraRussia 5,3443,321
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4552,147
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3414,562
ChitaRussia 4,9393,069
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9503,076
CokurdahRussia 6,8244,241
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7413,568
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3365,180
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9733,711
CaceresSpain 6,1213,804
CadizSpain 6,1893,846
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9273,683
CordobaSpain 6,0313,748
ColomboSri Lanka 3,2011,989
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4602,771
ChanthaburiThailand 4,6382,882
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0242,500
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0582,522
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4922,791
ChumphonThailand 4,4942,792
CanakkaleTurkey 3,3392,075
CorumTurkey 2,6501,647
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,098682
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,013630
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7463,571
CernovcyUkraine 3,6352,259
ChernigovUkraine 3,4582,149
CarrascoUruguay 14,1418,788
ColoniaUruguay 14,2888,879
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,1787,567
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,9927,452
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1896,953
Camden, ScUsa 11,9017,395
Canton, NyUsa 10,6086,592
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6467,237
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4937,142
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1026,277
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7937,329
Casper, WyUsa 11,8637,372
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5037,148
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1906,954
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6147,217
Charles City, IaUsa 11,5277,163
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9497,425
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9507,426
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5267,163
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7857,324
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3937,080
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3637,061
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,0107,463
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5116,532
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5706,568
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7797,319
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1987,580
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0267,473
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4647,124
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4507,115
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2857,634
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2987,021
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9387,418
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,6027,210
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5867,200
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4737,129
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7967,330
Clark, SdUsa 11,4637,123
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3647,683
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,9017,396
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4987,767
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2536,993
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5267,162
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7266,044
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3337,042
College Park, MdUsa 11,2396,984
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,2777,629
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9267,411
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9117,402
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6357,230
Columbus, InUsa 11,6647,248
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2087,586
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,4327,104
Conception, MoUsa 11,8997,394
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,0267,473
Conway, ArUsa 12,3047,646
Conway, ScUsa 11,7957,330
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7856,702
Corning, ArUsa 12,1647,559
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5976,585
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2478,232
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7647,932
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8816,762
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7727,316
Covington, LaUsa 12,6207,842
Covington, TnUsa 12,1257,534
Crete, NeUsa 11,8567,367
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,5857,199
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,502934
CimbajUzbekistan 1,502934
CaracasVenezuela 12,8727,999
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7527,924
CoroVenezuela 13,0368,101
ChipataZambia 5,6653,521
ChomaZambia 6,2983,914
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2993,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -