Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zahedan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zahedan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zahedan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0933,165
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3883,348
DavisAntarctica 10,9926,831
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2835,768
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8235,483
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0203,741
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5037,148
DhakaBangladesh 3,0081,869
D’UccleBelgium 5,2033,233
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3607,680
DiamantinoBrazil 13,4148,336
DouradosBrazil 13,6098,457
DoualaCameroon 6,0733,774
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2885,772
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,8636,751
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5406,550
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1906,332
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3505,810
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4255,235
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1506,307
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8216,724
DuianChina 3,5352,197
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0652,526
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7091,683
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5607,805
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,6447,857
DabaaEgypt 3,1101,932
DakhlaEgypt 3,1691,969
DijonFrance 5,1263,185
DresdenGermany 4,5582,833
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5614,077
DebrecenHungary 3,9052,426
DalatangiIceland 6,3403,940
DaltonganjIndia 2,3751,476
DarbhangaIndia 2,4831,543
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3232,065
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3322,070
DumkaIndia 2,6721,661
DwarkaIndia 1,138707
DezfulIran 1,230764
DublinIreland 5,9353,688
DecimomannuItaly 4,8202,995
DobbiacoItaly 4,5822,847
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2854,527
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4261,508
DagorettiKenya 4,2752,656
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9842,476
DedzaMalawi 5,6443,507
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,1382,572
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9763,092
DaweiMyanmar 4,1922,605
De BiltNetherlands 5,1603,207
De KooyNetherlands 5,1983,230
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2013,232
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1168,772
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8508,607
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7468,542
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1503,200
DalbandinPakistan 348216
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 994618
DirPakistan 1,211752
DroshPakistan 1,225761
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,2113,860
DohaQatar 1,032641
DorohoiRomania 3,5852,228
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0273,124
DudinkaRussia 4,7242,936
DzardzanRussia 5,8983,665
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,111691
DakarSenegal 8,1025,035
DaruSierra Leone 7,8074,851
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3314,555
DamazinSudan 3,3722,095
DongolaSudan 3,2742,035
DamascusSyria 2,3481,459
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3471,459
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0481,273
DusanbeTajikistan 1,244773
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6582,895
DjerbaTunisia 4,7252,936
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1241,320
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8113,611
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8173,615
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0601,902
DonetskUkraine 2,8581,776
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 721448
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,0007,457
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4337,104
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6997,892
Danville, IlUsa 11,6497,239
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8017,333
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4397,108
David City, NeUsa 11,8337,353
Dayton, OhUsa 11,5007,146
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5877,200
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,4347,727
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6827,881
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6887,263
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1938,199
Delaware, OhUsa 11,4387,107
Delphine, InUsa 11,5117,153
Denton, MdUsa 11,1896,953
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1777,567
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,6987,269
Deseret, UtUsa 12,3767,690
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2176,970
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,2406,985
Dickson, TnUsa 12,0087,462
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7127,278
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5267,162
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2797,630
Dover, DeUsa 11,1896,953
Dover, TnUsa 12,0427,483
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8267,970
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,5117,153
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,1106,904
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8867,386
Durham, NhUsa 10,5796,574
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5214,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -