Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zahedan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zahedan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zahedan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 543337
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,1903,225
HuamboAngola 6,7454,192
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9055,534
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9277,412
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9177,405
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,5226,538
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9864,962
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8426,116
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0376,237
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0166,224
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0036,837
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2125,724
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2416,985
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9696,195
Hope, BcCanada 11,2466,988
HaikouChina 5,0583,143
HailarChina 5,3563,328
HamiChina 3,2572,024
HetanChina 1,9601,218
HavanaCuba 12,9848,069
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4457,733
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4157,715
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6287,847
HelwanEgypt 2,8461,769
HurguadaEgypt 2,6671,657
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9893,722
HelsinkiFinland 4,3492,702
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3432,699
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,46310,852
HamburgGermany 4,8703,026
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8713,027
HannoverGermany 4,8643,023
HelgolandGermany 5,0183,118
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6872,913
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3962,110
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9944,967
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3268,281
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0018,079
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4173,988
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,2321,387
HaifaIsrael 2,4851,544
HaboroJapan 7,0824,401
HachijojimaJapan 7,3224,550
HachinoheJapan 7,1954,471
HagiJapan 6,5424,065
HakodateJapan 7,0904,406
HamadaJapan 6,5854,092
HamamatsuJapan 7,0814,400
HikoneJapan 6,9364,310
HimejiJapan 6,8144,234
HiradoJapan 6,4113,984
HirooJapan 7,2754,521
HiroshimaJapan 6,6364,124
HitaJapan 6,5354,061
HitoyoshiJapan 6,5554,074
HunLibya 4,3312,691
HomboriMali 6,5474,068
HomalinMyanmar 3,3932,109
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9982,484
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8918,632
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8218,588
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6288,468
HororataNew Zealand 13,8408,600
HyderabadPakistan 871541
HuanucoPeru 15,0609,358
HelPoland 4,3552,706
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4904,033
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5622,214
HatangaRussia 5,3363,316
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1792,597
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,7385,430
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8821,169
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1612,586
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3957,081
HaejuSouth Korea 5,9483,696
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0853,781
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,3542,084
HalaibSudan 2,5501,584
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0271,881
HudeibaSudan 3,0391,889
HaparandaSweden 4,7522,953
HarnosandSweden 4,7952,980
HamaSyria 2,3471,459
HassakahSyria 2,0291,261
Hua HinThailand 4,4402,759
HakkariTurkey 1,8201,131
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5403,443
HersonUkraine 3,1001,927
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6112,244
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,0558,113
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5466,554
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8867,386
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1256,913
Hart, MiUsa 11,1796,947
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7596,686
Hartington, NeUsa 11,6937,266
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,1877,573
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,7917,327
Hays, KsUsa 12,1227,533
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4357,727
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9897,450
Helena, MtUsa 11,5277,163
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9306,792
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5627,185
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8597,369
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4087,711
Hernando, MsUsa 12,2417,607
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,3387,667
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4887,139
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0486,866
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7877,325
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3337,042
Holly, CoUsa 12,3057,646
Homer, AkUsa 9,6716,010
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5907,202
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,9357,417
Horton, KsUsa 11,9517,426
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,7917,327
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4837,135
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0926,893
Houma, LaUsa 12,7907,948
Houston, TexasUsa 12,9438,043
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5717,190
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1197,531
Huron, SdUsa 11,5337,167
HanoiVietnam 4,5922,853
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,1683,211
HarareZimbabwe 6,1603,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -