Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zahedan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zahedan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zahedan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9573,080
In SalahAlgeria 5,6583,516
InnsbruckAustria 4,6552,893
IbiriteBrazil 12,4857,759
IguatuBrazil 11,3397,046
IlheusBrazil 11,7577,306
ImperatrizBrazil 12,0887,511
IndaialBrazil 13,2668,243
IpameriBrazil 12,7727,937
IraiBrazil 13,6518,483
IreceBrazil 11,8487,362
ItaberabaBrazil 11,7747,316
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,0008,078
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8327,974
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2697,624
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3357,665
ItapevaBrazil 13,1168,150
ItirucuBrazil 11,7697,313
ItuacuBrazil 11,9217,408
IvinhemaBrazil 13,5288,406
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7305,425
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5245,918
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0795,642
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7475,435
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9364,932
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,0219,334
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,03211,826
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0989,382
ImbertDominican Republic 12,4697,748
IzobambaEcuador 14,6389,096
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7521,710
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2368,847
IoanninaGreece 3,8052,365
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7674,826
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6724,146
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,6661,035
IranshahrIran 253157
IstranaItaly 4,5782,845
IidaJapan 7,0634,389
IizukaJapan 6,5044,042
IrakoJapan 7,0324,370
IriomotejimaJapan 6,1843,843
IrozakiJapan 7,1854,465
IshigakijimaJapan 6,2263,869
IshinomakiJapan 7,2514,506
IwamizawaJapan 7,1254,428
IzuharaJapan 6,3633,954
IrbidJordan 2,4051,494
IfraneMorocco 6,1733,836
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6138,459
IlorinNigeria 6,2953,912
InchonNorth Korea 6,0413,754
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8803,654
IslamabadPakistan 1,245774
IquitosPeru 14,4158,958
IloiloPhilippines 6,6904,157
IasiRomania 3,4652,153
IcaRussia 7,6244,738
IlirnejRussia 7,6974,783
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5114,046
IrkutskRussia 4,3492,702
Ivdel’Russia 3,4712,157
IbizaSpain 5,4763,403
IspartaTurkey 2,9411,828
IstanbulTurkey 3,1371,949
IzmirTurkey 3,2452,017
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7622,338
IzmailUkraine 3,3032,052
Imperial, NeUsa 11,9847,447
Independence, KsUsa 12,2417,607
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6476,616
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6057,211
Indianola, IaUsa 11,7647,310
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9696,816
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4147,714
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,5847,198
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,0576,871
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9086,778
IsokaZambia 5,3423,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -