Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zahedan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zahedan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zahedan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 967601
KandaharAfghanistan 527327
KhostAfghanistan 962598
KunduzAfghanistan 1,095681
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4118,955
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2685,760
KlagenfurtAustria 4,4222,748
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8111,126
KandiBenin 6,3103,921
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1006,898
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5226,538
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5236,539
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Kenora, OnCanada 10,8696,754
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7546,682
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8705,512
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1925,712
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2015,718
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5026,526
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,7771,104
KashiChina 1,7711,101
KunmingChina 4,1402,573
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1333,811
KhargaEgypt 3,0181,875
KosseirEgypt 2,6391,640
KajaaniFinland 4,5142,805
KuopioFinland 4,4112,741
KuusamoFinland 4,5952,856
KarlsruheGermany 4,8953,042
KasselGermany 4,8573,018
KonstanzGermany 4,8212,996
KumasiGhana 6,9844,340
KalamataGreece 3,6842,289
KerkiraGreece 3,8812,412
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5932,233
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8844,899
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6734,147
KankanGuinea 7,5314,680
KindiaGuinea 7,8944,905
KissidougouGuinea 7,6574,758
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1358,162
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3453,321
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3463,322
KeszthelyHungary 4,2052,613
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5614,077
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,8421,766
KotaIndia 1,553965
KozhikodeIndia 2,5471,583
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0234,986
KermanIran 388241
KermanshahIran 1,404872
Khoram AbadIran 1,273791
KilkennyIreland 6,0083,734
KingstonJamaica 13,0598,115
KagoshimaJapan 6,5594,076
KanazawaJapan 6,9244,303
KaruizawaJapan 7,0954,409
KatsuuraJapan 7,2904,530
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1444,440
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1304,431
KobeJapan 6,8664,267
KochiJapan 6,7594,200
KofuJapan 7,1204,425
KumagayaJapan 7,1734,457
KumamotoJapan 6,5314,059
KumejimaJapan 6,3993,976
KureJapan 6,6494,132
KushiroJapan 7,3344,557
KutchanJapan 7,0554,384
KyotoJapan 6,9004,288
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8141,749
KitaleKenya 4,1842,600
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,252778
KufraLibya 3,7582,335
KaunasLithuania 4,0772,534
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2752,656
KybartaiLithuania 4,1242,563
KarongaMalawi 5,2523,263
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0483,137
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,3323,935
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1903,225
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1753,216
KuantanMalaysia 5,2903,287
KuchingMalaysia 6,0773,776
KayesMali 7,5334,681
KeniebaMali 7,5924,718
KidalMali 6,1103,797
KitaMali 7,4114,605
KoutiaMali 7,0584,386
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1276,914
KisinevMoldova 3,3642,090
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2723,276
KhatgalMongolia 4,0082,491
KhovdMongolia 3,3302,069
KhujirtMongolia 4,0782,534
KhutagMongolia 4,1442,575
KenitraMorocco 6,2773,900
KalewaMyanmar 3,3902,107
KathaMyanmar 3,5532,208
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4722,779
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4772,160
KengtungMyanmar 3,9772,471
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4362,135
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7154,794
KathmanduNepal 2,3941,488
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3657,684
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1178,773
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0538,732
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0508,731
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1238,776
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1258,778
KanoNigeria 5,7243,557
KangnungNorth Korea 6,2293,871
KarasjokNorway 4,9813,095
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3873,347
KristiansandNorway 5,1133,177
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2873,286
KhasabOman 582362
KarachiPakistan 796495
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 800497
KhanpurPakistan 957594
KhuzdarPakistan 590366
KororPalau 8,0224,985
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0762,533
KlodzkoPoland 4,3452,700
KoszalinPoland 4,5002,796
KrakowPoland 4,1172,558
KalakanRussia 5,2193,243
KaliningradRussia 4,2572,646
KamenskoeRussia 7,8644,887
KandalaksaRussia 4,6032,860
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5052,799
KazanRussia 3,0641,904
KemRussia 4,3452,700
KerchRussia 2,7741,724
KhabarovskRussia 6,4854,030
KirenskRussia 4,7782,969
KirovRussia 3,3572,086
KljuciRussia 7,8934,905
KolpasevRussia 3,6262,253
KorfRussia 7,9654,949
KostromaRussia 3,5052,178
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4884,032
KotlasRussia 3,6852,290
KrasnodarRussia 2,5731,599
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5031,555
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0321,884
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8752,408
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6903,536
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7811,728
KurganRussia 2,9131,810
KurskRussia 3,2091,994
KyraRussia 4,8022,984
KigaliRwanda 4,7852,974
KoldaSenegal 7,9524,941
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7914,841
KosiceSlovakia 3,9682,466
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5274,677
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1863,844
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,1831,978
KadugliSudan 3,8252,377
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1781,975
KassalaSudan 2,9481,832
KhartoumSudan 3,2802,038
KostiSudan 3,4242,127
KalmarSweden 4,5822,848
KaresuandoSweden 4,9933,103
KarlstadSweden 4,8653,023
KristianstadSweden 4,6872,913
KamishliSyria 2,0081,248
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3192,684
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7582,957
Khon KaenThailand 4,5002,796
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4862,787
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5092,802
KairouanTunisia 4,7562,956
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3881,484
KarsTurkey 2,0301,261
KastamonuTurkey 2,7731,723
KayseriTurkey 2,5441,581
KonyaTurkey 2,7731,723
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,436892
KushkaTurkmenistan 661411
KinlossUk 5,7753,589
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0821,915
KievUkraine 3,4352,135
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8961,800
KirovogradUkraine 3,2272,005
KlepininoUkraine 2,9381,826
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1151,936
Kovel’Ukraine 3,8432,388
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1351,948
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3297,040
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3547,056
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,9657,435
Keene, NhUsa 10,6326,607
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3877,076
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4367,728
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8057,957
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0277,473
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6165,976
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4087,710
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6517,240
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0397,481
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,8797,382
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8296,108
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6955,403
KabompoZambia 6,1983,851
KabweZambia 5,9953,726
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9893,721
KafirondaZambia 5,8513,636
KaomaZambia 6,2623,891
KasamaZambia 5,4443,383
KasempaZambia 6,0813,779
KawambwaZambia 5,5383,441
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1453,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -