Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zahedan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zahedan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zahedan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4808,998
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,8392,386
ParanaArgentina 14,4688,991
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,1008,762
PehuajoArgentina 14,6879,127
PergaminoArgentina 14,5289,028
PigeArgentina 14,7599,171
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,7799,184
PosadasArgentina 13,9138,646
PresidenciaArgentina 14,3218,899
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,3589,544
Punta IndioArgentina 14,2678,866
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9665,572
Port HedlandAustralia 8,3035,160
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7804,834
ParakouBenin 6,4353,999
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,2526,992
ParacatuBrazil 12,6237,844
ParanaBrazil 12,4887,760
ParanaguaBrazil 13,1468,169
ParanaibaBrazil 13,1528,173
ParintinsBrazil 12,8107,960
ParnaibaBrazil 11,4027,085
Passo FundoBrazil 13,6128,458
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,6557,864
PaulistanaBrazil 11,6117,215
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,3967,082
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,0297,475
PeixeBrazil 12,5317,787
PetrolinaBrazil 11,6147,217
PicosBrazil 11,5887,201
PiraiBrazil 12,5907,824
PirenopolisBrazil 12,7607,929
PompeuBrazil 12,5397,792
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,7058,517
Porto De MozBrazil 12,3307,662
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,4138,335
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8418,601
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,5648,429
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,4677,747
PosseBrazil 12,4247,720
PlevenBulgaria 3,5592,211
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5172,186
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9563,079
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4856,516
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8645,508
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2386,984
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6316,606
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8356,733
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5846,577
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2366,982
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5675,945
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0666,877
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9536,806
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7296,667
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7416,674
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6396,611
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8916,768
ParronChile 15,4529,602
Puerto AysenChile 15,6249,709
Puerto MonttChile 15,6959,753
Punta ArenasChile 15,3309,526
PingbianChina 4,9853,098
PeralesColombia 14,0028,701
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,2318,222
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,2968,883
PragueCzech Republic 4,4992,795
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,6877,884
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4767,753
PoloDominican Republic 12,6497,860
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4647,745
PichilingueEcuador 14,7689,177
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8489,227
PuyoEcuador 14,6699,115
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7481,708
ParisFrance 5,3363,316
PerpignanFrance 5,3083,298
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8135,477
Port-GentilGabon 6,4614,015
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,5609,669
PotsdamGermany 4,6382,882
PatrasGreece 3,7152,308
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7364,807
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9274,926
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,0177,468
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7037,894
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7678,555
PecsHungary 4,1142,556
PambanIndia 2,9461,831
PuneIndia 1,7901,112
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3823,345
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0873,782
PadovaItaly 4,5922,854
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6652,899
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,4502,765
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,4692,777
PantelleriaItaly 4,5772,844
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7092,926
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,7782,969
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5232,811
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3822,723
PiacenzaItaly 4,7562,956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,6972,919
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5502,828
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4782,782
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2372,633
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5222,810
PrizziItaly 4,4422,760
PakseLaos 4,8513,015
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9283,062
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5233,432
PlaisanceMauritius 5,5593,455
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3306,419
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9682,466
PatheinMyanmar 3,7242,314
PutaoMyanmar 3,5672,216
PyiMyanmar 3,6642,277
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4817,756
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0768,747
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0768,747
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,8578,611
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2733,898
PohangNorth Korea 6,3173,925
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,9343,688
PadidanPakistan 768477
PanjgurPakistan 420261
ParachinarPakistan 998620
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 533331
PeshawarPakistan 1,131703
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,1716,321
PilarParaguay 14,1188,773
PiscoPeru 15,2809,495
PiuraPeru 15,1569,418
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,5549,044
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,3743,961
PoznanPoland 4,3942,730
PrzemyslPoland 3,9062,427
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2013,853
PortalegrePortugal 6,2163,863
Porto Portugal 6,2713,897
PavelecRussia 3,2192,000
PecoraRussia 3,9742,469
PermRussia 3,1891,982
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9114,916
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0872,540
PjatigorskRussia 2,2621,405
PoronajskRussia 7,0374,373
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7001,678
Providenja BayRussia 8,5755,329
PskovRussia 4,0222,500
PodorSenegal 7,7614,823
PopradSlovakia 4,0522,518
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9704,953
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0604,387
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3513,325
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,0981,925
Port SudanSudan 2,6271,633
ParamariboSuriname 12,1527,551
PiteňSweden 4,8142,991
PalmyraSyria 2,1981,366
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,64910,346
PhetchabunThailand 4,3452,700
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2432,637
PhraeThailand 4,1682,590
PhuketThailand 4,5902,852
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5652,837
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4902,790
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4702,778
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3937,701
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8003,604
PoltavaUkraine 3,1491,957
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,1348,783
PradoUruguay 14,1598,799
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,0568,734
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7477,300
Pana, IlUsa 11,7527,303
Paoli, InUsa 11,6647,248
Paris, IlUsa 11,6497,239
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1876,952
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6177,840
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9727,439
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5187,779
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2877,635
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,9307,414
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6597,245
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5417,793
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6487,238
Perry, OkUsa 12,3777,691
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0726,880
Philo, OhUsa 11,3927,079
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9818,067
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,5877,200
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3817,694
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1476,927
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5237,161
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2616,998
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9096,779
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6576,622
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1647,559
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9397,419
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1476,927
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5897,201
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2567,616
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3937,079
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8938,012
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9606,811
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3937,079
Portage, WiUsa 11,2917,016
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4886,518
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6617,246
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,4607,122
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4437,732
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3787,071
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2777,008
Princeton, InUsa 11,8467,361
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7106,655
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3307,662
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,2708,246
PetaukeZambia 5,8073,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -