Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zahedan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zahedan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zahedan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 918571
ShkoderAlbania 3,9412,449
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0253,123
SaltaArgentina 14,7309,153
San AntonioArgentina 15,0259,337
San LuisArgentina 15,0409,346
San RafaelArgentina 15,2509,476
Santa RosaArgentina 14,9099,265
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,7129,142
SarmientoArgentina 15,3459,536
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8057,336
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8037,335
SalzburgAustria 4,5402,821
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8001,118
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,565972
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6661,035
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1405,059
SaveBenin 6,5224,053
Santa CruzBolivia 14,2258,839
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0572,521
SalvadorBrazil 11,6137,217
Santa MariaBrazil 13,7828,564
SantaremBrazil 12,6047,832
SantosBrazil 12,8748,000
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,9398,041
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,5807,817
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,2556,994
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,3838,316
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,8608,613
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,6727,874
Sao LuisBrazil 11,6147,217
Sao MateusBrazil 12,0247,472
São PauloBrazil 12,8848,006
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,8848,006
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,3128,894
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,6427,234
SerrinhaBrazil 11,5857,199
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4797,754
SobralBrazil 11,2977,020
SoureBrazil 11,9217,408
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,0897,512
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,8688,618
SurubimBrazil 11,0716,880
SadovoBulgaria 3,5022,176
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6262,253
SofiaBulgaria 3,6382,261
SiemreapCambodia 4,7612,958
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8846,142
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2106,966
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1146,285
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7356,671
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6615,382
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9306,171
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8586,747
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8816,762
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4005,841
Scott, SkCanada 10,8616,749
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7426,054
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0356,236
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4086,468
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9725,575
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8216,724
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7686,691
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5816,575
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6116,594
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4635,881
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9136,160
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,0766,883
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,0776,884
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7216,041
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3524,569
SalCape Verde 8,5215,295
SantiagoChile 15,4439,597
SewellChile 15,4239,584
ShanghaiChina 5,7413,567
ShantouChina 5,5463,446
ShenyangChina 5,6973,540
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8558,610
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4198,339
San JoseCosta Rica 14,2478,853
SibenikCroatia 4,2562,645
SplitCroatia 4,2102,616
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6222,872
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0003,107
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4817,756
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4767,753
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4327,725
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4827,757
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4157,715
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,5217,781
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5257,783
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5567,802
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5877,822
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4257,721
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4367,728
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4987,767
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5447,795
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5177,778
San GabrielEcuador 14,5069,014
SalloumEgypt 3,4132,121
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4182,124
SohagEgypt 2,8761,787
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6021,617
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2398,849
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4798,997
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7852,973
StrasbourgFrance 4,9463,073
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,9607,432
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,0707,500
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3281,446
SchleswigGermany 4,9213,058
StuttgartGermany 4,8353,004
SamosGreece 3,2572,024
Skiros IslandGreece 3,4832,165
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4932,170
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8804,897
SiguiriGuinea 7,4644,638
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1168,772
SzegedHungary 3,9792,473
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2612,648
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7684,205
SagarIndia 1,8801,168
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,414878
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,1455,683
SemnanIran 975606
ShahroudIran 950591
ShirazIran 802498
ShannonIreland 6,1163,801
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9083,050
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2322,630
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0172,496
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7322,940
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,8473,012
Scuro MountainItaly 4,1822,599
SigonellaItaly 4,3122,680
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5124,668
SagaJapan 6,4814,027
SaigoJapan 6,6544,135
SakaiJapan 6,6664,143
SakataJapan 7,1144,421
SapporoJapan 7,0954,409
SaseboJapan 6,4333,998
SendaiJapan 7,2244,489
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,7414,189
ShimonosekiJapan 6,5144,048
ShinjoJapan 7,1584,448
ShionomisakiJapan 6,9574,323
ShirakawaJapan 7,2084,479
ShizuokaJapan 7,1324,432
SumotoJapan 6,8514,258
SuttsuJapan 7,0174,360
SuwaJapan 7,0694,393
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,19210,062
SavannakhetLaos 4,6732,904
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1622,586
SiluteLithuania 4,2362,632
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7652,340
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,9993,106
SalimaMalawi 5,5733,463
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,5244,054
SibuMalaysia 6,1583,827
SanMali 6,9494,318
SegouMali 7,0734,395
SikassoMali 7,1314,432
St. BrandonMauritius 5,1083,174
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3278,903
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,1302,567
SainshandMongolia 4,6052,862
SafiMorocco 6,5754,086
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7644,203
SittweMyanmar 3,3802,100
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9458,665
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2643,271
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8593,641
SaiqOman 781485
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,544960
SurOman 783487
SialkotPakistan 1,343835
SibbiPakistan 677421
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,9988,699
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2669,486
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,0234,364
SandomierzPoland 4,0122,493
SniezkaPoland 4,4132,743
SuwalkiPoland 4,0892,541
SzczecinPoland 4,5682,838
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4053,980
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7724,830
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,2197,593
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,6303,499
Satu MareRomania 3,8232,376
SibiuRomania 3,6682,280
SulinaRomania 3,2282,006
SadrinskRussia 2,9661,843
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0892,541
SalekhardRussia 4,1402,573
SaratovRussia 2,7461,707
SejmcanRussia 7,1944,471
SelagoncyRussia 5,4213,369
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7394,809
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6683,522
SmolenskRussia 3,6312,256
SociRussia 2,4421,517
SortovalaRussia 4,2062,614
SuntarRussia 5,4333,376
SurgutRussia 3,6552,271
SverdlovskRussia 3,0431,891
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6572,273
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,0207,469
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5764,086
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8382,385
SingaporeSingapore 5,5223,432
SliacSlovakia 4,1162,557
SeoulSouth Korea 6,0683,771
SineijuSouth Korea 5,7963,601
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0203,741
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7003,542
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8393,628
SevilleSpain 6,1323,811
SennarSudan 3,3162,060
ShambatSudan 3,2772,037
ShendiSudan 3,1351,948
StenseleSweden 4,9653,086
StockholmSweden 4,6162,869
StorlienSweden 5,0913,164
SundsvallSweden 4,8112,990
SantisSwitzerland 4,8052,986
SongeaTanzania 5,2243,246
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5942,855
SongkhlaThailand 4,8323,003
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3512,704
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5762,843
SurinThailand 4,6482,888
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,5884,094
SokodeTogo 6,5964,099
SfaxTunisia 4,7172,931
SousseTunisia 4,7072,925
SamsunTurkey 2,5741,599
SiirtTurkey 1,9821,232
SivasTurkey 2,4551,525
SaragtTurkmenistan 786489
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9573,702
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9413,692
SarataUkraine 3,2722,033
SarnyUkraine 3,7252,315
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8931,798
SumyUkraine 3,2252,004
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 701436
SaltoUruguay 14,2298,842
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4527,738
Safford, AzUsa 13,0038,080
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5126,532
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5057,771
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8657,373
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8847,385
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4567,119
Salem, InUsa 11,6647,248
Salem, OrUsa 11,7367,293
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,1707,563
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,9708,060
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0998,140
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0968,138
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5487,798
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,2197,593
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8447,981
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1186,909
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9578,052
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8577,989
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8597,369
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8756,758
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0837,508
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2807,631
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9257,410
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6647,248
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4397,108
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4567,119
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2347,602
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2857,013
Selma, AlUsa 12,3867,697
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8566,746
Seymour, InUsa 11,6647,248
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,7177,281
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,6697,251
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6327,850
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6927,265
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,5787,195
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4157,094
Southport, NcUsa 11,7417,296
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8997,394
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4397,108
Spickard, MoUsa 11,8327,352
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4417,109
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2046,962
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7287,288
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1297,537
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2625,756
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2987,021
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8657,373
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,0716,879
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9096,779
State College, PaUsa 11,1236,912
State University, MsUsa 12,3797,692
State University, NmUsa 13,0628,117
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4237,098
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1347,540
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,7997,332
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5217,781
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6327,229
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7476,678
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3787,692
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9477,424
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6237,223
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9357,417
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,8267,349
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8296,729
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,259782
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5278,406
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1028,142
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,7727,937
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9874,342
SocotraYemen 2,0061,247
SenangaZambia 6,4774,025
SerenjeZambia 5,7763,589
SeshekeZambia 6,5294,057
SolweziZambia 5,9273,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -