Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zahedan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zahedan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zahedan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1219,396
UaupesBrazil 13,6008,451
UbatubaBrazil 12,7367,914
UberabaBrazil 12,8427,980
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0676,256
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8481,770
UpernavikGreenland 7,7114,792
UummannaqGreenland 7,7194,797
UdineItaly 4,4962,794
Ustica IslandItaly 4,4602,772
UenoJapan 6,9454,316
UnzendakeJapan 6,4954,036
UrakawaJapan 7,2384,498
UshibukaJapan 6,4914,033
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2004,474
UwajimaJapan 6,6824,152
UkmergeLithuania 4,0472,515
UtenaLithuania 4,0162,496
UlaangomMongolia 3,4562,148
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,4032,736
UlgiiMongolia 3,2732,034
UliastaiMongolia 3,6782,286
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3912,107
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6722,903
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,4083,982
UfaRussia 2,8361,763
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4513,387
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5502,828
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7034,787
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6882,913
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0432,513
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0004,971
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3023,916
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3874,590
Umm BeninSudan 3,3192,063
UmeňSweden 4,7662,962
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7592,957
Udon ThaniThailand 4,4572,770
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,1862,601
UrfaTurkey 2,2181,379
UsakTurkey 3,0571,900
Uman’Ukraine 3,3662,092
UzgorodUkraine 3,8962,421
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2947,018
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3437,049
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6497,239
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4617,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -