Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zahedan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zahedan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zahedan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9061,185
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,563971
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7571,092
YaoundeCameroon 5,9193,678
YokoCameroon 5,7343,563
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2446,366
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7856,080
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,8916,768
YanjiChina 6,1643,831
YichangChina 4,8112,990
YinchuanChina 4,2532,643
YiningChina 2,4201,504
YariguiesColombia 13,6998,513
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5017,768
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4767,753
YazdIran 687427
YakushimaJapan 6,6104,108
YamagataJapan 7,1784,461
YamaguchiJapan 6,5554,073
YokkaichiJapan 6,9764,335
YokohamaJapan 7,2224,488
YonagoJapan 6,6784,150
YonagunijimaJapan 6,1113,798
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,2565,131
YeMyanmar 4,0962,545
YolaNigeria 5,5053,421
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,2093,858
YurimaguasPeru 14,8059,200
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0391,889
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0774,398
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,115693
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5597,183
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9426,178
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6957,267
York, PaUsa 11,1516,929
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2136,968
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,0928,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -